DTL State Title Winners

YEAR

DOUBLE

SINGLE

POINTSCORE

HANDICAP

DOUBLE RISE

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

OVERALL HIGH GUN

TEAM HIGH GUN

1948

               

1949

               

1950

               

1951

 

WA Commons

           

1952

             

PH Lawson

1953

WA Commons

Bob Mules

         

Bob Mules

1954

WA Commons

     

G Woodrow

     

1955

J Taylor

     

G Elliot

   

L Sheringham

1956

 

L Sheringham

           

1957

               

1958

CM Barr

     

E Edwards

   

Bob Mules

1959

Bob Mules

     

J Woodrow

   

Keith Mules

1960

J Taylor

J Campbell

   

A Aitken

     

1961

Keith Mules

D Ekins

         

R Ridgeway

1962

HR Commons

WA Commons

   

L Fartch

     

1963

Hillary Baynes

Peter Sheridan

   

Bob Mules

   

AH Gardner

1964

Bill Starling

Phil Mules

           

1965

Des Kimber

     

Ray Kimber

   

Don Fleetwood

1966

Hillary Baynes

Bob Mules

 

John Byrnes

WC Allison

   

Des Kimber

1967

Hillary Baynes

E Duller

         

Frank Kentish

1968

John Byrnes

R Barratt

           

1969

Reg Franks

H Potts

   

Ray Kimber

     

1970

Ray Kimber

Phil Mules

   

Bob Mules

   

John Byrnes

1971

Des Kimber

P Neyland

   

Bob Mules

   

Bruce England

1972

Bob Mules

     

Ray Kimber

   

John Hutchings

1973

       

K Flaherty

   

B Hill

1974

 

A Grose

   

Brian Hill

   

Bruce England

1975

Bob Mules

 

D Martini

 

Bob Mules

   

R Wilson

1976

       

Artie DalleMolle

     

1977

Leighton Martin

   

Leighton Martin

     

Trevor Reschke

1978

Bob Mules

I Bell

John Byrnes

John Clarke

       

1979

Trevor Reschke

Peter Telford

John Burrow

     

John Byrnes

B Arnott

1980

Bob Mules

Phil Mules

Trevor Reschke

 

Kym Bucholtz

 

Peter Telford

 

1981

Bill Iles

Phil Mules

Bill Iles

 

F Taylor

 

Bob Cook

 

1982

Trevor Reschke

Bill Iles

Wayne Calaby

 

Brian Growden

 

Wayne Calaby

 

1983

Ron Wimshurst

Phil Ditmer

Grant Bollen

 

J Gawith

 

Dino Oliviero

Tony Rohrlach

1984

Tony Rohrlach

Terry Stratford

Brian Hill

Julie Meaney

   

Craig Bentley

Craig Bentley

1985

Tony Rohrlach

John Muscio

Neil Berry

M Starr

   

Neil Berry

S Applecamp & C

1986

Craig Bentley

Dino Oliviero

G Worden

P Maher

Malcolm Whitehead

 

Bob Andrews

 

1987

Bissi Romano

Phil Mules

Richard Dean

   

Craig Bentley

Craig Bentley

Craig Bentley

1988

Craig Bentley

Ian Campbell

Craig Bentley

   

J Johansen

Craig Bentley

J Johansen

1989

Tony Bradshaw

Dennis Lymn

Bob Andrews

   

Dino Oliviero

Trevor Reschke

Phil Green

1990

B Johnson

Bob Christopher

Craig Bentley

Ms Pat Green

 

Richard Dean

Craig Bentley

 

1991

Phil Green

Dino Oliviero

Rod Flemming

   

Bob Andrews

Craig Bentley

 

1992

Bob Christopher

Bob Andrews

Chris Hunt

 

Larry Dimasi

Russell Mark

Russell Mark

 

1993

Russell Mark

Chris Hunt

Max Medhurst

 

Craig Bentley

 

Russell Mark

 

1994

Darren Nicholls

Tony Rohrlach

Don Freeman

Frank Agostino

Tony Rohrlach

Bill Iles

Tony Rohrlach

Craig Bentley

1995

Bill Eagle

Tony Rohrlach

Bert Boschetti

Reg Coombes

David Flavel

Craig Bentley

Russell Mark

Craig Bentley

1996

John Richichi

Craig Bentley

Jeff Nash

Pino Marmorale

Max Medhurst

Dino Oliviero

Max Medhurst

Tony Rohrlach

1997

Ross Walsh

Craig Bentley

Max Medhurst

Ross Walsh

Dennis Lymn

David Fox

Craig Bentley

Phil Mules

1998

Steve Habermann

Sam Forsyth

Steve Thompson

Gavin Height

Tony Rohrlach

 

Mark McInnes

Max Medhurst

1999

Max Medhurst

David Flavel

Dino Oliviero

Gary Hayden

Malcolm Whitehead

Craig Bentley

Darren Nicholls

Darren Nicholls

2000

Max Medhurst

Dino Oliviero

Darren Nicholls

Pat Green

 

Don Beelitz

Dino Oliviero

Darren Nicholls

2001

Dino Oliviero

John Byrnes

Colin Dunn

Craig Bentley

Craig Bentley

Steve Thompson

Wayne Hawker

Max Medhurst

2002

Peter Cleggett

John Lavia

Colin Dunn

Kevin Mules

Steve Thompson

 

Craig Bentley

Craig Bentley

2003

Craig Bentley

Eric Hall

Gavin Height

Kevin Mules

Mark McInnes

 

Roger Duthie

Eric Hall

2004

Glen Hayden

Gary Hayden

Robert Clark

Ray Mack

Sam Clifford

 

Sam Clifford

Max Medhurst

2005

Glen Hayden

Glen Hayden

Gary Hayden

Lisa Hawker

Peter Kenyon

 

Glen Hayden

Don Beelitz

2006

Glen Hayden

Kym Firth

Dino Oliviero

Peter Kay

Ross Walsh

 

Glen Hayden

Darren Nicholls

2007

Dino Oliviero

Socrates Pilipasidis

Jeffrey Higgins

Robert Clark

Nathan Telford

 

Socrates Pilipasidis

Craig Bentley

2008

Colin Dunn

Robert Clark

Steve Thompson

Ashley Bolwell

Marc Crimmins

Wayne Hawker

Brian Manns

Darryn Nicholls

2009

Dino Oliviero

Chris Jorgensen

Phil Grainger

Dylan Bone

Ross Walsh

Marc Crimmins

Marc Crimmins

Craig Bentley

2010

Darryn Nicholls

Darren Watts

Robert Clark

Mathew Stokes

Arty Del-Ben

nc

Arty Del-Ben

Darryn Nicholls

2011

Shane Stokes

Ross Walsh

Joe Camilleri

John Taarnby

Arty Del-Ben

nc

Ross Walsh

Craig Bentley

2012

Aaron Zupanic

Arty Del-Ben

Craig Bentley

Brett Duncan

Darryn Nicholls

nc

Craig Bentley

Mathew Stokes

2013

Neil Cracknell

Socrates Pilipasidis

Gary Hayden

Ethan Domney

Robert Clark

nc

Darryn Nicholls

Craig Bentley

2014

Darryn Nicholls

Darryn Nicholls

Patrick Guida

Troy Oakes

Arty Del-Ben

nc

Andrew Brady

Aaron Zupanic

2015

Tony Arvanitakis

Peter Claridge

Wayne Hawker

Wessam Daou

Socrates Pilipasidis

nc

Aaron Zupanic

Craig Bentley

2016

Darryn Nicholls

Tarryn Shaddock

Wally Clarke

Willis Jenkins

Ross Walsh

nc

Socrates Pilipasidis

Michael Veenstra

2017

Paul Mota

Patrick Guida

Steven Caltabiano

Vince Petraccaro

Robert Hunter

Chris Brown

Darryn Nicholls

Dino Oliverio

2018

Aaron Zupanic

Des Mills

Darryn Nicholls

Harry Clark

Darryn Nicholls

Clayton Cusack

Patrick Guida

Michael Veenstra