ADMIN LOGIN

Log in

SAGC Weather

SACTA SPONSORS

Facebook

like us on facebook

Play by the Rules

Untitled 2

SACTA

SACTA
ATTENTION SACTA CLUBS

If you would like to advertise Upcoming Events, Event results and Photo's on the website please send to website@sacta.com.au

Be Active

Proudly sponsored by the Office of Sport and Rec SA - Be Active

S.A.G.C. PDF Print E-mail

 

 

 

South Australian Gun Club Inc

 President: Dave Renney (08) 8258 4624
Secretary: John Hamer (08) 8353 2125
Location: Undo Road, Bolivar, S.A. (08) 8280 8309
GPS Coordinates: Lat: 34° 43’ 45” S. Long: 138° 34’ 19” E.
Practice every Saturday (except 26 Mar, 27 Aug) DTL, Skeet & (Tower on occasions) from
12:00noon to 4:30pm
Practice every Wednesday (except 28 Dec) DTL & Skeet from 12:00noon to 4:30pm
5-Stand Sporting, Saturday 9 Jan, 6 Feb, 5 Mar, 16 Apr, 14 May, 11 Jun, 16 Jul, 13 Aug, 10
Sep, 8 Oct, 5 Nov, 3 Dec.
Hot Weather Policy – shooting cancelled if forecast on NWS9 at 6:00pm on day prior is in
excess of 38oC.
Email contact: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

 

2016

JANUARY
10th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t Skeet 1st&2nd A.B.C.
25t Tower Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A.B.C
50t Double Barrel 1st&2nd AA,A,B,C
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
24th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Skeet 1st & 2nd A,B,C
25t Bob & Shirley Mules Double Barrel
C/ship & Team Shoot (5 from same Club)
1st & 2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Single Barrel 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Double Barrel C/ship 1st&2nd AA,A,B,C
Sash O/all Sponsored by Ray & Pat Mack,
Earworkx Australia
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/J/V and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


FEBRUARY
14th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t Skeet 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Continental 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Double Barrel 1st&2nd AA,A,B,C
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
28th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t Sid Churches Memorial Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Tower Double Barrel 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Double Barrel 1st&2nd AA,A,B,C
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


MARCH
13th, Sunday, 12:00 Noon
25t Double Barrel 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t St Kilda Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
Practice Trap 11:30am L/V/J and Grade 2nds
if 4 or more entries


APRIL
3rd, Sunday, 9:00am
Working Bee, All Welcome
10th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Wakefield Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25 Continental 1st&2nd A,B,C
30t Champion of Champions (10 DB, 10 SB,
10 PS) 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Wakefield Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
24th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Pre-Nationals Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
15 Pr Double Rise 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Double Barrel 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Southern Sprint Kart Double Barrel
C/ship 1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


MAY
22nd, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t Bernie & Lois Hansen Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Tower Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Frank Clarke Memorial H/cap
1st,2nd&3rd (5 per lane)
50t Mountain Duck Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


JUNE
12th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Southern Go-Kart Skeet C/ship 1st&2nd
A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Continental 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Winter Double Barrel C/ship 1st&2nd
AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
26th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Elizabeth Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Southern Sprint Kart Club Single Barrel
1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Elizabeth Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-3, Practice Trap 10:00am,
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


JULY
10th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t July Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Tower Double Barrel 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t July Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
24th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Waterloo Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Continental 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Waterloo Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am,
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


AUGUST
27th, Saturday, 9:00am, Day 1
Anniversary Shoot. Sincere thanks to all
trophy donors for their support
50t SAGC Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Anniversary Tower Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Anniversary H/cap (5 per lane)
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th
25t SAGC Double Barrel C/ship 1st&2nd
AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
Practice Trap 9:00am, L/V/J and Grade 2nds if
4 or more entries
28th, Sunday, 9:00am, Day 2
Anniversary Shoot. Sincere thanks to all
trophy donors for their support
50t Anniversary Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Anniversary Pointscore C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Anniversary Single Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
50t Anniversary Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
Practice Trap 9:00am, Overall High Gun, DTL
High Gun, DTL Veteran High Gun over 2 day
events, L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more
entries


SEPTEMBER
11th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Spring Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
15pr CENTRAL ZONE D/Rise C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
50t Spring Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-3, Practice Trap 10:00am.
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


OCTOBER
9th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t October Skeet C/ship
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Continental 1st&2nd A,B,C
25t Single Barrel 1st & 2nd A,B,C
50t October Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am.
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries
23rd, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:30pm
50t Joe Richards Memorial Skeet C/ship &
Team Shoot (5 from same Club)
1st&2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t CENTRAL ZONE TOWER C/ship
1st & 2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
30t Champion of Champion (10 DB, 10 SB, 10
PS) 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Bolivar Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/V/J and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


NOVEMBER
13th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 12:00 Noon
50t Undo Skeet C/ship
1st& 2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
15pr Double Rise 1st& 2nd A,B,C
25t Pointscore 1st&2nd A,B,C
50t Undo Double Barrel C/ship
1st&2nd AA,A,B,C Sash O/all
High Gun Events 1-4, Practice Trap 10:00am
L/J/V and Grade 2nds if 4 or more entries


DECEMBER
11th, Sunday, 10:00am DTL 11:30pm
Christmas Shoot
25t Christmas Skeet C/ship
1st& 2nd A,B,C Sash O/all
25t Christmas H/cap Prizes from 1-5
20pr Deauville Doubles (15m)(Drawn Partners) 1st1st,2nd&3rd Pairs
25t Christmas Double Barrel C/ship 1st&2nd A,B,C
,C Sash O/all
Practice Trap 10:00am. L/V/J and Grade 2nds
if 4 or more entries
Presentation of Annual Club Champion awards
Free Christmas Tea in Club Rooms
The Club thanks all shooters for their support
during the year and wishes a Merry Christmas
and Happy and Safe New Year to All